WireSeek
HomeSearchAboutProvidersService AreasLearn MoreBlog

Internet Service in Florida

CityProvidersEst. Population
Jacksonville, FL16836,507
Miami, FL15413,892
Tampa, FL13347,645
Orlando, FL20249,562
Hialeah, FL15231,941
Tallahassee, FL13186,971
Fort Lauderdale, FL15170,747
Cape Coral, FL12161,248
Pembroke Pines, FL12160,306
Hollywood, FL15145,236
Gainesville, FL12126,047
Clearwater, FL12108,732
Palm Bay, FL15104,124
Brandon, FL13103,483
Pompano Beach, FL15102,984
West Palm Beach, FL16101,903
Lakeland, FL1499,999
Spring Hill, FL1398,621
Miami Beach, FL1590,588
Boca Raton, FL1587,836
Lehigh Acres, FL1186,784
Deltona, FL1685,442
Largo, FL1277,878
Deerfield Beach, FL1577,439
Palm Coast, FL1177,374
Melbourne, FL1477,048
Riverview, FL1271,050
Boynton Beach, FL1570,101
Fort Myers, FL1265,725
Kissimmee, FL1663,369
Homestead, FL1563,190
Delray Beach, FL1562,357
Daytona Beach, FL1562,035
North Port, FL958,378
Palm Harbor, FL1257,439
Jupiter, FL1557,221
Ocala, FL1956,945
Port Orange, FL1556,766
Sanford, FL1354,651
Port Charlotte, FL1054,392
Sarasota, FL1052,811
Pensacola, FL1552,340
Bradenton, FL1250,672
Pinellas Park, FL1249,686
Bonita Springs, FL1246,340
Cantonment, FL1544,893
Apopka, FL2044,474
Titusville, FL1443,940
North Miami Beach, FL1542,971
Fort Pierce, FL1142,645
Altamonte Springs, FL1441,920
North Fort Myers, FL1239,407
Ormond Beach, FL1538,376
Ocoee, FL1938,354
Winter Garden, FL1837,063
Hallandale, FL1536,703
Panama City, FL1436,167
Plant City, FL1335,903
Lake Worth, FL1535,786
Valrico, FL1335,545
Dunedin, FL1235,444
Oviedo, FL1435,291
Winter Haven, FL1434,975
Merritt Island, FL1434,743
Winter Springs, FL1433,540
Navarre, FL1331,378
Clermont, FL1929,421
Winter Park, FL2028,924
Casselberry, FL1326,449
Rockledge, FL1425,413
Key West, FL1125,057
Immokalee, FL1224,154
Tarpon Springs, FL1223,657
Palm City, FL1223,120
New Smyrna Beach, FL1622,900
Estero, FL1222,612
Holiday, FL1222,403
Sebastian, FL1222,364
Crestview, FL1322,351
Jacksonville Beach, FL1221,682
Venice, FL1021,054
Haines City, FL1421,008
Edgewater, FL1520,803
Leesburg, FL1920,796
Fort Walton Beach, FL1320,293
Naples, FL1320,115
Lutz, FL1219,344
Sun City Center, FL1219,258
Lynn Haven, FL1418,974
Eustis, FL1918,899
Marco Island, FL1118,357
Belle Glade, FL1517,817
Bartow, FL1517,665
Seminole, FL1217,267
Cocoa, FL1417,217
Ruskin, FL1217,208
Safety Harbor, FL1216,970
Punta Gorda, FL1116,869
Maitland, FL1916,337
Stuart, FL1215,841
Florida state flag.

Broadband in Florida

Since 2009, the Florida Department of Management Services has been awarded $8,877,028.00 in federal dollars for Florida's "Broadband Florida Initiative" program. Florida has awarded these monies to 12 organizations and departments within the state.

Tampa and Jacksonville Florida are among the next cities to get Google Fiber and potential Fiber Phone service.

Help Improve Our Data!

Having the largest, most up-to-date collection of service providers is hard work. Let us know if you find information we missed!

If possible, please include the company url, phone, miscellaneous fees, advertised offers and any other relevant data.

Please include the link where you found the data so that our team can verify the data.

Provide your email address just in case we need to verify with you the data.

Get Alerts and Changes!

Get the latest alerts for any major changes to WireSeek and special deals and promotions.

Want the latest changes as they are made? Sign up with your email address and we will email you when any plans or providers change.

Email Address

Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions