WireSeek
HomeSearchAboutProvidersService AreasLearn MoreBlog

Internet Service in Illinois

CityProvidersEst. Population
Chicago, IL352,714,856
Aurora, IL37199,932
Rockford, IL23150,843
Joliet, IL34148,268
Naperville, IL36143,684
Springfield, IL27117,126
Peoria, IL28115,687
Elgin, IL37109,927
Waukegan, IL2388,862
Cicero, IL3584,137
Champaign, IL2782,517
Bloomington, IL1577,733
Arlington Heights, IL3575,777
Evanston, IL3575,430
Decatur, IL2375,407
Schaumburg, IL3574,781
Bolingbrook, IL3574,039
Palatine, IL3569,144
Skokie, IL3565,074
Des Plaines, IL3558,840
Orland Park, IL3557,392
Tinley Park, IL3557,144
Oak Lawn, IL3556,995
Berwyn, IL3556,800
Mount Prospect, IL3554,505
Normal, IL1553,837
Wheaton, IL2153,469
Hoffman Estates, IL3352,305
Oak Park, IL3552,015
Downers Grove, IL2249,399
Elmhurst, IL1945,171
Glenview, IL3545,029
Dekalb, IL2043,842
Lombard, IL1843,773
Belleville, IL1743,765
Moline, IL2343,259
Buffalo Grove, IL2441,715
Bartlett, IL3541,618
Urbana, IL2741,581
Quincy, IL1640,798
Crystal Lake, IL1840,480
Plainfield, IL3540,466
Streamwood, IL3540,238
Carol Stream, IL2040,222
Romeoville, IL3439,752
Rock Island, IL2338,920
Carpentersville, IL3738,196
Wheeling, IL3537,946
Park Ridge, IL3537,721
Addison, IL1837,287
Calumet City, IL3537,232
Glendale Heights, IL2034,535
Pekin, IL2934,084
Northbrook, IL3533,477
Elk Grove Village, IL3533,350
Woodridge, IL2133,305
Danville, IL2432,649
Galesburg, IL2431,745
Oswego, IL3131,672
Gurnee, IL2331,273
Mundelein, IL2331,249
Chicago Heights, IL3530,392
Algonquin, IL1930,004
Niles, IL3529,962
Highland Park, IL2329,914
North Chicago, IL2329,667
Granite City, IL2729,545
Burbank, IL3529,124
Lansing, IL3528,479
Oak Forest, IL3528,155
Glen Ellyn, IL1927,650
West Chicago, IL2127,576
Alton, IL2727,415
Kankakee, IL2827,349
Wilmette, IL3527,294
Mchenry, IL1726,825
Batavia, IL3726,318
Carbondale, IL1726,241
Vernon Hills, IL2325,678
Melrose Park, IL3525,527
Harvey, IL3525,381
Belvidere, IL1525,371
Collinsville, IL2725,240
Freeport, IL1825,185
Woodstock, IL1825,084
Lockport, IL3425,046
Elmwood Park, IL3524,973
Westmont, IL2124,898
Huntley, IL1924,820
New Lenox, IL3424,715
Edwardsville, IL2724,457
Zion, IL2324,362
Rolling Meadows, IL3524,241
Maywood, IL3524,164
Blue Island, IL3523,816
Loves Park, IL2323,805
Morton Grove, IL3523,461
East Peoria, IL3123,445
Machesney Park, IL2323,280
Dolton, IL3523,274
Illinois state flag.

Broadband in Illinois

Since 2009, the The Partnership for a Connected Illinois has been awarded $6,554,641.00 in federal dollars for Illinois's "Broadband Illinois" program. Illinois has awarded these monies to 11 organizations and departments within the state.

Discounted high-speed internet access and computers for low-income households is expanded to the City of Springfield.

Follow developments with Illinois's broadband initiatives:

Twitter: @brobandillinois

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/broadbandillinois

Help Improve Our Data!

Having the largest, most up-to-date collection of service providers is hard work. Let us know if you find information we missed!

If possible, please include the company url, phone, miscellaneous fees, advertised offers and any other relevant data.

Please include the link where you found the data so that our team can verify the data.

Provide your email address just in case we need to verify with you the data.

Get Alerts and Changes!

Get the latest alerts for any major changes to WireSeek and special deals and promotions.

Want the latest changes as they are made? Sign up with your email address and we will email you when any plans or providers change.

Email Address

Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions