WireSeek
HomeSearchAboutProvidersService AreasLearn MoreBlog

Internet Service in Michigan

CityProvidersEst. Population
Detroit, MI20701,475
Grand Rapids, MI27190,411
Warren, MI20134,141
Sterling Heights, MI20130,410
Ann Arbor, MI23116,121
Lansing, MI21113,996
Flint, MI27100,515
Dearborn, MI2096,474
Livonia, MI2095,586
Westland, MI2082,883
Troy, MI2582,212
Kalamazoo, MI2475,092
Canton, MI2073,490
Waterford, MI2573,473
Southfield, MI2572,507
Shelby, MI2068,294
Taylor, MI2062,114
Pontiac, MI2560,175
Royal Oak, MI2558,410
Novi, MI2556,912
Dearborn Heights, MI2056,838
Battle Creek, MI2451,911
Saginaw, MI2850,790
Redford, MI2049,678
East Lansing, MI2148,518
Roseville, MI2047,321
Portage, MI2447,126
Midland, MI2642,020
Lincoln Park, MI2037,478
Muskegon, MI2037,046
Bay City, MI2434,521
Jackson, MI2433,411
Holland, MI2633,279
Eastpointe, MI2032,411
Madison Heights, MI2529,985
Port Huron, MI1529,684
Oak Park, MI2529,594
Southgate, MI2029,585
Burton, MI2729,432
Allen Park, MI2027,732
Garden City, MI2027,235
Mount Pleasant, MI2526,183
Wyandotte, MI2025,485
Inkster, MI2024,962
Holt, MI2123,973
Romulus, MI2023,592
Hamtramck, MI2022,101
Auburn Hills, MI2521,614
Marquette, MI1821,532
Okemos, MI2121,369
Adrian, MI2020,842
Monroe, MI1920,535
Birmingham, MI2520,437
Ferndale, MI2520,053
Ypsilanti, MI2319,621
Haslett, MI2119,220
Trenton, MI2018,562
Allendale, MI2317,579
Wayne, MI2017,310
Hazel Park, MI2516,588
Jenison, MI2516,538
Mount Clemens, MI2016,303
Grandville, MI2715,596
Berkley, MI2515,123
Traverse City, MI1814,911
Owosso, MI2814,852
Fraser, MI2014,518
Harper Woods, MI2013,990
Wixom, MI2513,684
Rochester, MI2512,889
Escanaba, MI1412,552
New Baltimore, MI2012,133
Clawson, MI2511,945
Highland Park, MI2011,629
Fenton, MI2711,554
Niles, MI1811,502
South Lyon, MI2511,500
Ionia, MI2511,422
Coldwater, MI1210,887
Sturgis, MI1010,884
Big Rapids, MI2210,702
Grand Haven, MI2510,650
Melvindale, MI2010,525
Grosse Ile, MI2010,483
Farmington, MI2510,479
Alpena, MI1310,340
Cadillac, MI1210,270
Comstock Park, MI2710,088
Benton Harbor, MI1810,040
Lambertville, MI169,953
Marysville, MI139,806
Flat Rock, MI209,795
Howell, MI259,505
Ecorse, MI209,341
Alma, MI219,283
Charlotte, MI159,054
Plymouth, MI208,988
Saline, MI238,976
Lapeer, MI248,821
Albion, MI248,546
Michigan state flag.

Broadband in Michigan

Since 2009, the Connected Nation (Michigan) has been awarded $4,755,684.00 in federal dollars for Michigan's "Connect Michigan" program. Michigan has awarded these monies to 9 organizations and departments within the state.

Allband has donated high-speed broadband to three churches in small towns that lack service, giving residents a central location to connect.

Follow developments with Michigan's broadband initiatives:

Twitter: @MiBroadband @connectmichigan

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ConnectMichigan

Help Improve Our Data!

Having the largest, most up-to-date collection of service providers is hard work. Let us know if you find information we missed!

If possible, please include the company url, phone, miscellaneous fees, advertised offers and any other relevant data.

Please include the link where you found the data so that our team can verify the data.

Provide your email address just in case we need to verify with you the data.

Get Alerts and Changes!

Get the latest alerts for any major changes to WireSeek and special deals and promotions.

Want the latest changes as they are made? Sign up with your email address and we will email you when any plans or providers change.

Email Address

Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions