WireSeek
HomeSearchAboutProvidersService AreasLearn MoreBlog

Internet Service in New Jersey

CityProvidersEst. Population
Newark, NJ17277,727
Jersey City, NJ17254,441
Paterson, NJ19145,219
Elizabeth, NJ15126,458
Edison, NJ17101,207
Toms River, NJ1588,791
Clifton, NJ1984,722
Trenton, NJ1584,477
Camden, NJ1377,250
Passaic, NJ1970,218
Union City, NJ1767,744
Bayonne, NJ1764,416
East Orange, NJ1764,268
Vineland, NJ960,854
Irvington, NJ1758,920
New Brunswick, NJ1756,160
Union, NJ1554,050
Lakewood, NJ1553,805
Wayne, NJ1953,657
Hoboken, NJ1752,034
Perth Amboy, NJ1751,744
West New York, NJ1751,464
Plainfield, NJ1550,244
East Brunswick, NJ1748,440
Bloomfield, NJ1746,288
Hackensack, NJ1743,845
Sayreville, NJ1743,761
West Orange, NJ1743,629
Kearny, NJ1741,389
Linden, NJ1540,880
Atlantic City, NJ1339,504
Teaneck, NJ1739,274
Montclair, NJ1737,837
Pennsauken, NJ1336,434
Fort Lee, NJ1735,732
Belleville, NJ1734,877
Fair Lawn, NJ1732,847
Orange, NJ1731,907
Garfield, NJ1730,872
Long Branch, NJ1530,646
Westfield, NJ1530,639
Millville, NJ928,619
Rahway, NJ1527,785
Englewood, NJ1727,605
Bergenfield, NJ1727,017
Livingston, NJ1726,590
Nutley, NJ1726,562
Paramus, NJ1726,532
West Milford, NJ1926,208
Bridgeton, NJ925,290
Ridgewood, NJ1725,205
Lodi, NJ1724,360
Carteret, NJ1724,062
Cliffside Park, NJ1723,872
Old Bridge, NJ1723,753
South Plainfield, NJ1723,669
Maplewood, NJ1723,170
Scotch Plains, NJ1522,583
Cranford, NJ1522,430
Somerset, NJ1522,083
Summit, NJ1521,828
Hillside, NJ1521,605
Roselle, NJ1521,299
Pleasantville, NJ1320,750
Palisades Park, NJ1719,936
Elmwood Park, NJ1719,890
Lyndhurst, NJ1719,390
Woodbridge, NJ1719,265
Millburn, NJ1719,187
Glassboro, NJ1218,897
Hawthorne, NJ1918,888
Iselin, NJ1718,695
Morristown, NJ1718,523
Secaucus, NJ1718,351
Dover, NJ1718,307
Rutherford, NJ1718,219
Colonia, NJ1717,795
Dumont, NJ1717,645
Avenel, NJ1717,011
Wyckoff, NJ1716,514
New Milford, NJ1716,504
South Orange, NJ1716,468
South River, NJ1716,137
Madison, NJ1716,128
Asbury Park, NJ1515,865
Williamstown, NJ1215,567
North Arlington, NJ1715,533
Fords, NJ1715,187
Hopatcong, NJ1114,927
Hammonton, NJ1314,751
Ramsey, NJ1714,727
Phillipsburg, NJ1214,699
Tenafly, NJ1714,635
Clark, NJ1514,501
Springfield, NJ1514,334
Highland Park, NJ1714,299
Fairview, NJ1714,217
Harrison, NJ1713,874
Collingswood, NJ1313,869
Middlesex, NJ1713,737
New Jersey state flag.

Broadband in New Jersey

Since 2009, the New Jersey Office of Information Technology has been awarded $4,926,106.00 in federal dollars for New Jersey's "New Jersey Broadband Initiative" program. New Jersey has awarded these monies to 6 organizations and departments within the state.

16 cities and towns in New Jersey have asked State to investigate Verizon for abandoning copper landline infrastructure.

Follow developments with New Jersey's broadband initiatives:

Twitter: @ConnectingNJ

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Connecting-NJ-New-Jerseys-Broadband-Program/266259193492984

LinkedIn: http://www.linkedin.com/pub/connecting-nj/58/4b2/748

Help Improve Our Data!

Having the largest, most up-to-date collection of service providers is hard work. Let us know if you find information we missed!

If possible, please include the company url, phone, miscellaneous fees, advertised offers and any other relevant data.

Please include the link where you found the data so that our team can verify the data.

Provide your email address just in case we need to verify with you the data.

Get Alerts and Changes!

Get the latest alerts for any major changes to WireSeek and special deals and promotions.

Want the latest changes as they are made? Sign up with your email address and we will email you when any plans or providers change.

Email Address

Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions