WireSeek
HomeSearchAboutProvidersService AreasLearn MoreBlog

Internet Service in New York

CityProvidersEst. Population
New York, NY198,336,697
Brooklyn, NY172,538,705
Bronx, NY151,383,871
Staten Island, NY14481,026
Buffalo, NY14259,384
Rochester, NY11210,532
Yonkers, NY14198,449
Syracuse, NY17144,170
Albany, NY1797,904
New Rochelle, NY1478,388
Mount Vernon, NY1467,896
Schenectady, NY1366,078
Utica, NY1661,822
Brentwood, NY1560,664
Clay, NY1758,206
White Plains, NY1457,403
Hempstead, NY1454,883
Levittown, NY1451,881
Troy, NY1549,946
Niagara Falls, NY1149,722
Binghamton, NY1546,551
West Babylon, NY1543,213
Freeport, NY1443,138
Henrietta, NY1142,581
Hicksville, NY1441,547
Coram, NY1539,113
East Meadow, NY1438,132
Valley Stream, NY1437,646
Clifton Park, NY1436,705
Penfield, NY1136,242
Commack, NY1536,124
Guilderland, NY1735,303
Central Islip, NY1534,450
Carmel, NY1334,305
New City, NY1133,559
Long Beach, NY1433,480
Elmont, NY1433,198
Huntington Station, NY1533,029
Rome, NY1632,840
Oceanside, NY1432,109
Spring Valley, NY1132,082
Cicero, NY1631,632
Centereach, NY1531,578
North Tonawanda, NY1131,269
Poughkeepsie, NY1830,847
Jamestown, NY1330,767
Clarence, NY1430,673
Ithaca, NY1630,331
Franklin Square, NY1429,320
Port Chester, NY1429,247
Elmira, NY1428,987
Newburgh, NY1328,651
West Islip, NY1528,335
Vestal, NY1528,043
Queensbury, NY1427,901
Watertown, NY1427,900
Middletown, NY1327,886
Shirley, NY1527,854
Harrison, NY1427,785
Deer Park, NY1527,745
Auburn, NY1527,365
Lindenhurst, NY1527,256
Holbrook, NY1527,195
Glen Cove, NY1427,100
Saratoga Springs, NY1426,960
Smithtown, NY1526,470
Bay Shore, NY1526,337
Plainview, NY1426,217
Ossining, NY1425,266
Uniondale, NY1424,759
Medford, NY1524,142
Rockville Centre, NY1424,109
Baldwin, NY1424,033
Peekskill, NY1423,835
Kingston, NY1623,711
Copiague, NY1522,993
Garden City, NY1422,546
Merrick, NY1422,097
Massapequa, NY1421,685
Hyde Park, NY1821,571
Lockport, NY1120,965
Hauppauge, NY1520,882
Somers, NY1420,434
Grand Island, NY1420,374
East Northport, NY1520,217
Selden, NY1519,851
Plattsburgh, NY1519,750
Holtsville, NY1519,714
Eastchester, NY1419,554
Lynbrook, NY1419,509
Cortland, NY1519,292
Mamaroneck, NY1419,112
Ronkonkoma, NY1519,082
Melville, NY1518,985
Mineola, NY1418,880
Wantagh, NY1418,871
West Hempstead, NY1418,862
Syosset, NY1418,829
Islip, NY1518,689
Monsey, NY1118,412
New York state flag.

Broadband in New York

Since 2009, the NY State Office of Cyber Security & Critical Infrastructure has been awarded $8,923,532.00 in federal dollars for New York's "New York Broadband Program" program. New York has awarded these monies to 13 organizations and departments within the state.

Frustrations build in rural New York as Time Warner/Charter Communications merger waits to pass muster with federal regulators.

Follow developments with New York's broadband initiatives:

Twitter: @NYSBroadband

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/NewYorkStateBroadband

Help Improve Our Data!

Having the largest, most up-to-date collection of service providers is hard work. Let us know if you find information we missed!

If possible, please include the company url, phone, miscellaneous fees, advertised offers and any other relevant data.

Please include the link where you found the data so that our team can verify the data.

Provide your email address just in case we need to verify with you the data.

Get Alerts and Changes!

Get the latest alerts for any major changes to WireSeek and special deals and promotions.

Want the latest changes as they are made? Sign up with your email address and we will email you when any plans or providers change.

Email Address

Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions