WireSeek
HomeSearchAboutProvidersService AreasLearn MoreBlog

Internet Service in Ohio

CityProvidersEst. Population
Columbus, OH19809,798
Cleveland, OH19390,928
Cincinnati, OH15296,550
Toledo, OH19284,012
Akron, OH18198,549
Dayton, OH15141,359
Canton, OH1772,683
Youngstown, OH1665,405
Lorain, OH1863,707
Hamilton, OH1762,295
Springfield, OH1760,147
Elyria, OH1854,086
Lakewood, OH1951,385
Cuyahoga Falls, OH1849,245
Middletown, OH1748,702
Euclid, OH1948,281
Newark, OH1947,688
Mansfield, OH1547,052
Mentor, OH1247,023
Strongsville, OH1944,620
Dublin, OH1842,906
Fairfield, OH1742,647
Findlay, OH2341,526
Warren, OH1540,723
Lancaster, OH1438,880
Lima, OH2038,339
Westerville, OH1937,073
Marion, OH1736,904
Grove City, OH1836,832
Reynoldsburg, OH1936,347
Delaware, OH1935,925
Stow, OH1834,674
Brunswick, OH1934,364
Fairborn, OH1732,599
Westlake, OH1932,487
North Olmsted, OH1932,354
Massillon, OH1732,156
Bowling Green, OH2131,384
Mason, OH2031,091
North Ridgeville, OH1830,571
Hilliard, OH1830,564
North Royalton, OH1930,325
Kent, OH1629,807
Medina, OH1826,533
Wooster, OH1226,375
Barberton, OH1726,316
Xenia, OH1725,944
Green, OH1525,789
Sandusky, OH1825,493
Zanesville, OH1625,411
Troy, OH2025,374
Athens, OH1523,755
Solon, OH1923,160
Maple Heights, OH1922,840
Avon Lake, OH1722,816
Willoughby, OH1222,353
Hudson, OH1622,323
Alliance, OH1822,183
Marysville, OH2022,051
Avon, OH1821,772
Chillicothe, OH1521,735
Wadsworth, OH1721,729
Oxford, OH1521,351
Perrysburg, OH2321,161
Sidney, OH1921,031
Piqua, OH2320,619
Lebanon, OH2020,387
Ashland, OH1820,320
Portsmouth, OH1220,302
Oregon, OH1820,221
Miamisburg, OH1420,165
Rocky River, OH1920,011
Painesville, OH1119,634
Broadview Heights, OH2019,303
Niles, OH1419,020
Berea, OH1918,980
Sylvania, OH1918,892
Ashtabula, OH1418,811
Twinsburg, OH1818,761
Pickerington, OH1518,692
Eastlake, OH1218,459
Steubenville, OH1618,429
Tiffin, OH2117,828
Springboro, OH2017,643
Tallmadge, OH1717,515
New Philadelphia, OH1517,292
Norwalk, OH1616,931
Defiance, OH2516,838
Mount Vernon, OH1516,812
Fremont, OH1616,564
Streetsboro, OH1716,098
Bay Village, OH1915,484
Aurora, OH1515,479
Vandalia, OH1615,204
Pataskala, OH2115,091
Maumee, OH1914,129
Washington Court House, OH1114,110
Marietta, OH1514,027
Brecksville, OH2013,536
Englewood, OH1213,463
Ohio state flag.

Broadband in Ohio

Since 2009, the Ohio Office of Information Technology has been awarded $7,025,762.00 in federal dollars for Ohio's "Connect Ohio" program. Ohio has awarded these monies to 11 organizations and departments within the state.

State's rural broadband initiative to shut down without proper funding in 2016.

Follow developments with Ohio's broadband initiatives:

Twitter: @ConnectOH

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/connectohio

Help Improve Our Data!

Having the largest, most up-to-date collection of service providers is hard work. Let us know if you find information we missed!

If possible, please include the company url, phone, miscellaneous fees, advertised offers and any other relevant data.

Please include the link where you found the data so that our team can verify the data.

Provide your email address just in case we need to verify with you the data.

Get Alerts and Changes!

Get the latest alerts for any major changes to WireSeek and special deals and promotions.

Want the latest changes as they are made? Sign up with your email address and we will email you when any plans or providers change.

Email Address

Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions