WireSeek
HomeSearchAboutProvidersService AreasLearn MoreBlog

Internet Service in Texas

CityProvidersEst. Population
Houston, TX242,160,821
San Antonio, TX301,382,951
Dallas, TX261,241,162
Austin, TX28842,592
Fort Worth, TX29777,992
El Paso, TX16672,538
Arlington, TX28375,600
Corpus Christi, TX18312,195
Plano, TX23272,068
Laredo, TX14244,731
Lubbock, TX18236,065
Garland, TX23233,564
Irving, TX23225,427
Amarillo, TX19195,250
Grand Prairie, TX24181,824
Brownsville, TX14180,097
Pasadena, TX22152,272
Mesquite, TX23143,195
Mcallen, TX16134,719
Killeen, TX16134,654
Frisco, TX23128,176
Waco, TX20127,018
Carrollton, TX19125,409
Denton, TX21121,123
Midland, TX18119,385
Abilene, TX17118,887
Beaumont, TX14118,228
Round Rock, TX24106,573
Odessa, TX19106,102
Wichita Falls, TX21104,552
Richardson, TX23103,297
Lewisville, TX1899,453
Tyler, TX2399,323
College Station, TX1997,801
Pearland, TX2296,294
San Angelo, TX1595,887
Allen, TX2389,640
League City, TX1488,188
Sugar Land, TX2282,480
Longview, TX2181,092
Edinburg, TX1781,029
Mission, TX1680,452
Bryan, TX1978,061
Baytown, TX2073,238
Pharr, TX1673,138
Temple, TX1969,148
Missouri City, TX2269,020
Flower Mound, TX1867,825
Harlingen, TX1465,679
North Richland Hills, TX2865,290
Victoria, TX1864,376
Conroe, TX1961,533
New Braunfels, TX2660,761
Mansfield, TX2959,317
Cedar Park, TX2457,957
Rowlett, TX2157,703
Spring, TX1854,298
Port Arthur, TX1454,010
Euless, TX2852,780
Georgetown, TX2452,303
Pflugerville, TX2651,894
Desoto, TX2351,102
San Marcos, TX1650,001
Grapevine, TX2848,447
Bedford, TX2848,150
Galveston, TX1647,762
Cedar Hill, TX2346,461
Texas City, TX1645,671
Wylie, TX2344,267
Haltom City, TX2843,376
Keller, TX2841,923
Coppell, TX2340,022
Rockwall, TX1839,957
Huntsville, TX1539,666
Duncanville, TX2339,501
Sherman, TX2339,122
The Colony, TX1639,030
Burleson, TX2338,983
Channelview, TX2238,289
Hurst, TX2838,194
Lancaster, TX2337,845
Texarkana, TX1237,217
Friendswood, TX1636,898
Weslaco, TX1636,846
Lufkin, TX1336,009
Del Rio, TX1235,543
San Juan, TX1635,204
Schertz, TX2434,883
La Porte, TX2234,469
Nacogdoches, TX1834,047
Copperas Cove, TX1633,374
Deer Park, TX2332,995
Rosenberg, TX2131,734
Waxahachie, TX2431,091
Kyle, TX1530,875
Leander, TX2429,620
Cleburne, TX2429,344
Little Elm, TX1828,966
Harker Heights, TX1627,826
Southlake, TX2827,706
Texas state flag.

Broadband in Texas

Since 2009, the Connected Nation (Texas) has been awarded $8,026,000.00 in federal dollars for Texas's "Connected Texas" program. Texas has awarded these monies to 18 organizations and departments within the state.

Broadband is spread unevenly throughout the state.

Follow developments with Texas's broadband initiatives:

Twitter: @connectedtx

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ConnectedTexas

Help Improve Our Data!

Having the largest, most up-to-date collection of service providers is hard work. Let us know if you find information we missed!

If possible, please include the company url, phone, miscellaneous fees, advertised offers and any other relevant data.

Please include the link where you found the data so that our team can verify the data.

Provide your email address just in case we need to verify with you the data.

Get Alerts and Changes!

Get the latest alerts for any major changes to WireSeek and special deals and promotions.

Want the latest changes as they are made? Sign up with your email address and we will email you when any plans or providers change.

Email Address

Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions